Current Entrants in The 2023 CWAS David Malin Awards
First Name Last Name Number of Entries Country City
Jarrod Koh 12 Australia Aldgate
Kelvin Hennessy 11 Australia Cudgen
Guy Walpole 11 Australia Jerrabomberra
Lucy Yunxi Hu 10 Australia CITY
Benjamin Alldridge 9 Australia Mowbray
Niall MacNeill 7 Australia Bathurst
Rodney Watters 8 Australia Bathurst
Prasun Agrawal 8 Australia Parramatta
Jong Lee 7 Australia North Parramatta
Ian Inverarity 7 Australia Blair Athol
Shashank Dholakia 6 Australia Woolloongabba
Steeve Body 5 Australia Bentleigh
Luke Tscharke 5 Australia Dodges Ferry
Lachlan Wilson 5 Australia Canberra
Ed Hurst 6 Australia Dee Why
Paul Haese 5 Australia Glenalta
Andy Casely 5 Australia Blaxland
Anne-Maree McComb 5 Australia Tarrengower
Paul Montague 5 Australia Golden Grove
Stefan Nebl 5 Australia Melbourne
Jacob Heppell 5 Australia Kensington
Matt Hudson 5 Australia Englorie Park
Mark Anderson 6 Australia Georgetown
Andy Campbell 5 Australia BURWOOD
Michelle Bennett 5 Australia East Perth
Dave Manning 5 Australia Eschol Park
Joel Stafford 5 Australia Brisbane
Peter Abery 5 Australia The Hill
Shaun Robertson 5 Australia Melbourne
Jarrod Andrews 4 Australia Wendouree
David Moulton 5 Australia Yea
Jose Luis Cantabrana Garcia 4 Australia ROSEBERY
Mike Geisel 6 Australia Warwick
Helmut Eder 5 Australia Bemboka
Megan Watson 4 Australia Hackett
Alex van Harmelen 4 Australia Avondale Heights
Christian Gow 4 Australia Runcorn
Dylan O'Donnell 4 Australia Byron Bay
Doug Robertson 4 Australia Hahndorf
Stefan Buda 3 Australia St Kilda East
Luke Rasmussen 3 Australia Dalyston
Rohan Hinton 3 Australia Erskineville
Renato Langersek 4 Australia Algester
Murray Parkinson 3 Australia HEATHCOTE
Ronald Atkinson 4 Australia Tweed Heads South
Peter Patonai 3 Australia Abbotsford
Sudath Wijeratne 4 Australia Hawthorne
Russell Wiltshire 3 Australia WYNDHAM VALE
Damir Maksan 3 Australia Braddon
Noeleen Lowndes 3 Australia Gold Coast
John Rutter 3 Australia Muswellbrook
William Vrbasso 2 Australia Spencer Park
Jeremy Edwards 3 Australia Sydney
Marion Madams 2 Australia Primrose Sands
Lisa Bromfield 2 Australia Howrah
Carlos Taylor 2 Australia Ashby
Rodd Westwood 3 Australia Belmont
Timothy Anderson 3 Australia Cowra
Paul Mayo 3 Australia Barraba
Nerida Langcake 2 Australia Narre Warren South
Garry McDougall 2 Australia Jindabyne
Jarrad Redmond 2 Australia Spotswood
Shishir Dholakia 2 Australia Newtown
Aaron Hawkins 2 Australia Dareton
Rounak Manoharan 2 Australia Canberra
Sharon Woods 2 Australia Parkes
MIKE KANE 2 Australia PORT MACQUARIE
Colin Robson 2 Australia Wollert
Geoff Healey 1 Australia Dandenong North
Brighton Seeley 1 Australia Midway Point
Will Eades 1 Australia PORT MACQUARIE
Troy Casswell 1 Australia Coolum Beach
jamie logan 2 Australia grenfell
David Gray 1 Australia South Lake
Matthew Dodds 1 Australia Piallamore
Stephen Crouch 1 Australia TUGGERANONG
Jan Breckwoldt 1 Australia Balgowlah
Andrew Hayes 1 Australia Tarneit
Robert Bronca 1 Australia Oakden
Daniel Faull 1 Australia Success
Sally Edwards 1 Australia Ferntree Gully
Franco Rodriguez 1 Australia Ramsay
Hamish Manners 1 Australia EURUNDEREE
Lee Schatkowski 1 Australia Marsden
Imogen Stokes 1 Australia Canberra
Current Entrants in 2023 Animated Sequences
First Name Last Name Number of Entries Country City
Shishir Dholakia 2 Australia Newtown
MIKE KANE 2 Australia PORT MACQUARIE
Kelvin Hennessy 2 Australia Cudgen
Niall MacNeill 2 Australia Bathurst
Megan Watson 1 Australia Hackett
Benjamin Alldridge 2 Australia Mowbray
Anne-Maree McComb 1 Australia Tarrengower
Robert Kaufman 1 Australia BRIGHT
Peter Patonai 1 Australia Abbotsford
David Gray 1 Australia South Lake
Steeve Body 1 Australia Bentleigh